Coconut Fragrance Oil
Price range: $1.72 through $13.33 Inc VATCoconut Fragrance Oil is suitable for aromatherapy use, cosmetic, soap, candles, and perfumes. Usage rate: 0.1-2%
All items in stock
All items in stock
Showing 82–90 of 543 results

Coconut Fragrance Oil is suitable for aromatherapy use, cosmetic, soap, candles, and perfumes. Usage rate: 0.1-2%

Coffee fragrance oil smells like freshly brewed coffee suitable for cosmetics, soap, candles, and perfumes. Smells like fresh coffee. Usage rate: 0.1-2%

Hydrolyzed Collagen peptide derived from fish is primarily used in skincare and hair preparations in cosmetics and personal care products, but it is also present in makeup, shampoos, and bath products. hydrolyzed collagen peptide is collagen that has been broken down into smaller molecular weight. It is a humectant with good moisturizing properties, which helps…

Copper peptide is a naturally occurring compound that is extensively used in skin care, especially in products regarding anti-aging. In addition, they can also provide the skin with antioxidant and skin brightening properties. More specifically, the combined copper peptide unit: GHK (glycyl-L-histidyl-L-lysine) can function to visibly help improve skin quality. By topically applying a formula…

Fabulous aroma of freshly spun cotton candy. This fragrance oil by Natures Garden is a blend of fresh strawberry and French vanilla. Candles Performs perfectly in joy wax, wow wax, and is nice and strong in soy wax. Soap (Cold Process Results) Perfect Pour, no ricing, no acceleration, no separation, discolors to a light brown. Good scent retention….

CREAMY COCONUT FRAGRANCE OIL This fragrance oil by Natures Garden is the aroma of creamy coconut milk. Top Notes: peach, banana, coconut Mid Notes: coconut tree leaves Base Notes: vanilla Maximum IFRA usage rate in skin and haircare products: 8.6% Usage rate: 0.1-8.6% INCI: Fragrance Phthalate Free

Crothix produces a substantial viscosity in detergent systems, even at low levels. This multi-functional ingredient also acts as a counter-irritant aiding the formulation of mild surfactant systems. Requires no neutralisation and works well in clear and hard-to-thicken systems. Sampling will be of the sustainable palm variant. Applications: Bath, shower & soaps Antiperspirants & deodorants Body…

Cucumber extract is a natural extract that carries the wonder benefits of the cucumber plant. It has soothing and anti-inflammatory benefits. It has cooling, moisturizing properties. Benefits Hydrates and soothes: Instantly hydrates the skin, calms irritation, and provides a cooling effect. It is especially beneficial for sensitive or dry skin. Reduces puffiness and dark circles: Can help…

D Alpha tocopherol is a strong antioxidant, great for stabilizing formulas that contain actives like retinol, l ascorbic acid, kojic acid, oils and butter. vitamin E is known to be a fat-soluble antioxidant that has the capability to neutralize endogenous free radicals. It may also help protect skin from ultraviolet irradiation. This contains only d…