Cocamidopropyl Betaine

1,800.0019,500.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. Suitable for formulating shampoos, body wash, baby wash and other products. It has great foam properties.

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl betaine

Usage rate: 4-40%
Solid content/ASM: 35%

pH 5-7.5

 

Weight N/A
Size

250ml, 500ml, 1ltr, 5ltr

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cocamidopropyl Betaine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *