Showing 25–36 of 559 results
-

$2.58 – $105.78Price range: $2.58 through $105.78 Inc VAT
Anti-Aging Serum With Peptides: Defy Time with Our Peptide Power Serum, infused with potent peptides, is your secret weapon to a more youthful complexion. How it works: Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Boosts skin elasticity for a firmer, more youthful look. Hydrates and nourishes for a radiant glow. Penetrates deep into the…
-

$6.02 – $19.35Price range: $6.02 through $19.35 Inc VAT
Apricot kernel oil is suitable for skin care products because it is a mild, moisturizing oil, and is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving a greasy feel. Great for dry or cracked skin. Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair, help to soothe skin,…
-

$9.03 – $58.48Price range: $9.03 through $58.48 Inc VAT
Acetyl hexapeptide-8 (Argireline) is a synthetic peptide has water-binding properties and skin-restoring abilities that play roles in helping skin look and feel younger making it anti-aging. It is best known for its anti wrinkles properties by preventing the muscle movement that leads to wrinkle formation. It promotes collagen production and optimizes the function of collagen,…
-

$5.59 – $76.54Price range: $5.59 through $76.54 Inc VAT
Aristoflex® AVC is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer used as a gelling agent for aqueous systems and as a texturizer and thickener for oil-in-water emulsions. This multi-purpose rheology modifier (pre-neutralized) gives formulations an excellent sensorial benefit and is ideal for cream gels and aftershave products with melting sensories, e.g. in suncare and men’s care. This product…
-

$10.32 – $84.28Price range: $10.32 through $84.28 Inc VAT
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate VC-IP is a Tetraester of vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and hexyldecanoic acid. It is a liquid, fat-soluble derivative with enhanced stability and transdermal absorption of vitamin C. It has skin brightening effect, SOD-like activity, active oxygen scavenging ability, collagen synthesis promoting effect and cuticle repair effect. Renowned for its oil solubility, it penetrates…
-
New

$13.33 – $27.95Price range: $13.33 through $27.95 Inc VAT
Ashwagandha, also called Indian Ginseng and winter cherry, is one of the top-performing Ayurvedic herbs. Ashwagandha root powder comes from a shrub in the nightshade family called Withania somnifera. The botanical name Withania somnifera comes from somnifera, the Latin word for sleep-inducing. The name Ashwagandha is a blend of ashva and gandha, two Sanskrit words…